Parkettes 610.433.0011
Parent Portal


Parkettes CLASSES App:
Apple App Store App on Google Play
 

Join us on facebook twitter instagram Parkettes on google

Parkettes Elite Qualifier

May 25 & 26, 2017

Hopes, Junior & Senior Elite Compulsory and Optional

Elite Qualifier - Compulsory $75.00 - Optional $100

Deadline February 1, 2017. Email entries HERE or Fax 610.433.8948

CLICK HERE for the Entry Form.

SCHEDULE:

Thursday, May 25, 2017
Session 1 – Optional
(Traditional format – warm-up all 4 events in warm-up gym, 30 second touch in competitive gym)
Open Warm-up 7:30 am, Timed Warm-up 8:00 am, March in 9:10 am, Awards 11:00 am
Chelsea Piers NY – 2, Coastal Point – 1, First in Flight Gym - ,,1 Galaxy – ,3 Gymnastics Olympica – 1, Hopes & Dreams – ,1 Infiniti Elite - 3, Iowa Gym-Nest – 1, M & M - 5, Oakland – 2, Rebound - 3, World Champions – 5, World Class VA - 4

Session 2 – Optional
(Traditional format – warm-up all 4 events in warm-up gym, 30 second touch in competitive gym)
Open Warm-up 9:50 am, Timed Warm-up 10:20 am, March in 11:30 pm, Awards 1:15pm
Capital Gymnastics – 3, Colorado Aerials – 1, Desert Lights – 2, First State – 1, Gage - 4, Georgia All Stars – 1, Golden City - 1, Hills – 4, Metroplex – 3, Mountain Brooke - 1, Palm Beach - 1, Prestige - 2, Revolution - 1, Tigar – 4, San Mateo - 3

Session 3 – Optional
(Traditional format – warm-up all 4 events in warm-up gym, 30 second touch in competitive gym)
Open Warm-up 12:25 pm, Timed Warm-up 12:55 pm, March in 2:10 pm, Awards 3:40 pm
10.0 Academy – 1, All American- Utah – 3, GTC – 2, Gym Nasti – 1, Gymnastics Power House – 1, Jurgen’s Gymnastics - 1, Legacy Elite IL – 5, Love – 2, Parkettes – 2, Star Bound – 1, Stars – 3, Texas Dreams – 1, Winners – 1, WOGA – 4, Zenith – 1

Session 4 – Optional
(Traditional format – warm-up all 4 events in warm-up gym, 30 second touch in competitive gym)
Open Warm-up 2:40 pm, Timed Warm-up 3:10 pm, March in 4:10 pm, Awards 5:30 pm
1st Class – 1 Airborne – 1, American Gymnastics – 1, Arete – 1, DGA – 1, ENA Paramus – 1, Lakewood Ranch – 1, NE Texas Elite – 1, North Bay Athletic – ,1 Ocean State School – 1, Olympia Hills Gym - 1, Paramount Elite - 3, RGA – 1, Salcianu Elite – 1, Shooting Stars – 1, Top Notch – 1, United Elite – 2, United Gymnastics – 1, Xtreme - 1

Friday, May 26, 2017
Session 1 – Compulsory
(Modified traditional format-warm-up/compete)
(Modified traditional format-warm-up/compete), Open Warm-up 8:00 am, Timed Warm-up 8:30 am, Compete 1st event 8:35 am Awards 10:30 am
Capital Gymnastics – 1, Chelsea Piers NY – 2, Colorado Aerials – 1, Desert Lights – 1, First State – 1, Hills – 1, Hopes & Dreams – 1, Legacy Elite IL – 2, M & M - 1, Metroplex – 3, Oakland – 1, Parkettes – 4, Rebound – 3, San Mateo – 1, Texas East – 1, Texas Dreams – 1, WOGA - 2

Session 2 – Compulsory
(Modified traditional format-warm-up/compete)
Open Warm-up 10:45 am, Timed Warm-up 11:15 am, Compete 1st event 11:20 am, Awards 12:50 pm
All American Utah – 1, American Gym – CT – 1, Brandy Johnson – 1, Farmingdale Gym - 1, Galaxy – 2, Gage – 4, Georgia All Stars – 1, Gymnastics Olympica – 1, Gymnastics Power House – 1, Lake Murray – 1, Palm Beach – 1, Pearland Elite – 1, Star Bound – 1, Tigar – 3, World Champions - 2

 


Host Hotel: Holiday Inn & Conference Center, 7736 Adrienne Drive, Route 100, Breinigsville, PA 18001
Phone: 610.391.1000

 

Parkettes

 



gymnastics
Home   |   About Us   |   Email Us   |   Photos   |   Classes   |   Events   |   Teams   |   Birthday Parties   |   Site Map
   
Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center, 401 Martin Luther King Drive, Allentown, PA 18102  
Phone 610-433-0011
gymnastics
 
Parent Portal