Parkettes 610.433.0011
Parent Portal


Parkettes CLASSES App:
Apple App Store App on Google Play
 

Join us on facebook twitter instagram Parkettes on google

Photos

 

Class Competition May 14, 2016

CLICK HERE for some photos.

Class Competition


Signing Day 2016

Congratulations!

College bound
Meredith Sylvia is headed to Auburn, Taylor Lawson is Stanford bound, Erica Fuchs will be attending Temple,
and Alex Frack will be at Penn State.



CLICK HERE for the PHOTOS

Day to Shine>


Level 10 States- TEAM CHAMPIONS 2015

Level 10

Level 10 Level 10

Level 10

Level 10

Here is everyone who competed in the level 10 state meet.
Everyone qualified to Regionals that will be held at Parkettes April 24-26.

Jazmyn Estrella- 4th beam, 3rd floor, 4th All Around
Meredith Sylvia- Beam State Champion, 2nd All Around
Megan Link- 2nd vault, 5th bars, 2nd beam, 2nd floor, 2nd all around
Kate Szafranski- 4th vault, 2nd bars, 3rd floor, 5th all around
Rachael Donovan- Bars State Champion, 3rd all around
Alex Lacey-
Claie Tunnell- Beam State Champion, 5th floor
Taylor Bickel- 7th beam
Tiara Wright-
Jenna Coleman- Bar State Champion, 6th floor, 3rd beam, 3rd All Around
Dominique Kefalos- 3rd beam, 8th all around
Ashley Szafranski- Bar State Champion, 2nd beam, 3rd all around
Amelia Cassaday- 6th bars
Jada Mangahas- 7th vault, 3rd bars
Ana Vaccari- 5th bars, 6th beam
Meleah Bell- 4th bars
Katie Fitzpatrick-
Kenzie Ford- 6th beam
Erica Fuchs-


 

Level 9 - 4th Place Team 2015

Level 9

Level 9Level9

Level 9

Level 9- 4th Place Team
This is everyone who competed at Level 9 States & they all qualified to Level 9 Regionals that will be held
at Ursinus College in Collegeville, PA,  April 18-19, 2015.

Danae Fletcher- 4th bars, 2nd beam, 2nd floor, All Around State Champion
Ariana Smoyer- 4th vault, 2nd beam
Kennedy Bowen- 2nd floor
Katie Leary- 4th beam, 6th All Around
Mary Bayer- 5th vault, 2nd bars, 2nd floor, 3rd All Around
Pepper Ritchey
Olivia Keim- 3rd vault
Anna Yeakel
Anna Lacey
Makenzie Reffle- 3rd vault, 5th beam
Payton Hopkins


Level 9 & 10 3/13-3/15/15

Level 9 adn 10   Level 9 and 10

1. Level 9 & 10s competed in the Tim Rand Invitational in FL. The level 10s won 1st place team with a 115.75! 

Boys   Boys

Boys   Boys

2. Boys PA States
-39 gold medals
-30 silver medal​s
-24 bronze medals
-Level 4, 3rd place team
-Level 5 & 6, State Champions
-Parkettes was the overall state team champions
-We also had a level 5 and level 6 make the state team
-Coach Joe Stallone received his 35 year service award

3. The Level 3 girls team had a fantastic weekend-Lots of state medals & state champions.

Parkettes   Parkettes

4. Parkette Elite Molly Frack qualified to the American Classic!

Parkettes   Parkettes

More Photos Here



gymnastics
Home   |   About Us   |   Email Us   |   Photos   |   Classes   |   Events   |   Teams   |   Birthday Parties   |   Site Map
   
Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center, 401 Martin Luther King Drive, Allentown, PA 18102  
Phone 610-433-0011
gymnastics
 
Parent Portal