Parkettes 610.433.0011
Parent Portal


Parkettes CLASSES App:
Apple App Store App on Google Play
 

Join us on facebook twitter instagram Parkettes on google

Photos

Haunted Sleepover

Halloween Sleepover 2014
Haunted Sleepover 2014

Ebee
Parkette Elizabeth Price is now ranked the #1 gymnast in the WORLD!
Ebee just competed in the 2014 Pacific Rim Championships in Richmond,
Canada this past weekend. Individual Event Results:
*1st place in the All-Around, Bars & Floor, & 3rd Place on Beam
Team Results: Team USA took 1st


Level 9 and 10 2014
Back row: Taylor Bickel, Meredith Sylvia, Jazmyn Estrella, Kaitlyn Szafranski, Dymiana Cox,
Tiara Wright, Ashley Szafranski Front row: Amelia Cassaday, Kenzie Ford, Claire Tunnel,
Alexa Brinker, Megan Link

April 2014
Level 9 Regional Medalists: **Megan Link, **Alexa Brinker, **Amelia Cassaday, Taylor Bickel- (1st alternate for Nationals),
**Kenzie Ford, Claire Tunnell- (2nd alternate for Nationals), Sydney Kinsey, Alex Lacey, Brooke Jacobi, Analise Vaccari,
Jada Mangahas, Dominique Kefalos
**- Have qualified for the 2014 Eastern National Championships in Tampa, FL (May 2-4)

Our Parkette Level 10 Team competed in the Regional competition. Level 10 Regional Medalists: Dymiana Cox- (NIT qualifier), **Meredith Sylvia, **Ashley Szafranski, **Jazmyn Estrella, **Tiara Wright, **Kaitlyn Szafranski
**- Have qualified for the 2014 JO National Championships in Jacksonville, MS (May 9-11)

Boys 2014  Boys 2014

Boys PA State Championships
Team Results
· Level 4– 3rd Place
· Level 5- STATE CHAMPIONS
· Level 7– STATE CHAMPIONS
· Level 9– 2nd Place
· Level 10– STATE CHAMPIONS

Individual State Champions
· Level 4– Max Sitko (Horse, P Bars, AA)Taidhg Baillie (Rings, Vault, P Bars, AA)
· Level 5– Ethan Fortkamp (Horse, Rings, P Bars, AA), Zaccheus Carrasco (Floor), Ryan Lacey (Rings), Brendan Kabinoff (Horse, AA)
· Level 7– Jason Kushy (Horse)
· Level 9-  Alex Frack (High Bar), Matt Diaz (Rings)
· Level 10– Colin Coates voted MOST OUTSTANDING SR AWARD (Horse, P Bars, High Bar, AA)

 

Level 9 State Champions 2014     Level 10
Level 9 Team State Champions & Regional Qualifiers: Alexa Brinker, Amelia Cassaday, Claire Tunnell, Jada Mangahas,
Kenzie Ford, Dominique Kefalos, Megan Link, Sydney Kinsey, Brooke Jacobi, Analise Vaccari, Alex Lacy & Taylor Bickel

Level 9 Individual State Champions: Alexa Brinker, Amelia Cassadt, Megan Link, Brooke Jacobi, Alex Lacey, Taylor Bickel

Level 10 Team State Champions & Regional Qualifiers: Jazmyn Estrella, Tiara Wright, Meredith Sylvia,
Kate Szafranski, Ashley Szafranski, Sophia Febbraro & Dymiana Cox

Level 10 Individual State Champions: Meredith Sylvia, Kate Szafranski

Camp Gymnastics Fantastic 2013
Parkette TOPS National Team Members. Leaving thursday to compete in TX.
Left to Right/Top to bottom. Lorelei Baittinger, Ariana Smoyer, Alexa Fegley Kennedy Bowen,
Vasoula Panagopoulos, Katie Leary, Anna Lacey

Camp Gymnastics Fantastic 2013
Camp Gymnastics Fantastic 2013

Level 6

Congratulations to Whitehall Varsity Cheerleaders who tumble at the Parkettes
District XI runner-ups and 4th place finish PIAA state cheerleading competition in the small division

Level 6

Parkettes Level 6 Team captured FIRST PLACE at the 2013 Parkette Invitational

Ebee

Elizabeth Price on the podium at the Stuttgart World Cup!

Letters if Intent
Two Parkettes gymnasts sign letters of intent.
Kelly Wanamaker, shown with her parents going to Arizona State University and
Ajiea Hargrave, shown with her parents going to Lindenwood University, Missouri.
Congratulations to all!

Group shot of the Level 6 Pennsylvania State Champions

Group shot of the Level 6 Pennsylvania State Champions

EB and USA Team

Eb Price and the USA Team

EB Price and the USA Team

 



gymnastics
Home   |   About Us   |   Email Us   |   Photos   |   Classes   |   Events   |   Teams   |   Birthday Parties   |   Site Map
   
Parkettes National Gymnastics Training Center, 401 Martin Luther King Drive, Allentown, PA 18102  
Phone 610-433-0011
gymnastics
 
Parent Portal